Varsity Volleyball

RSS |

Varsity Volleyball 2018-2019 Season

George School vs Academy of the New Church (Scrimmage)

Friday, August 24, 2018 @ 2:00 p.m.
-

George School @ The Agnes Irwin School (Scrimmage)

Wednesday, August 29, 2018 @ 2:45 p.m.
-

George School vs Perkiomen School

Friday, September 7, 2018 @ 5:00 p.m.
Loss 0-3
Home Directions To George School

Set scores:

15-25 L
13-25 L
22-25 L

George School vs Germantown Academy

Tuesday, September 11, 2018 @ 5:00 p.m.
Loss 0-3

George School @ Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy

Friday, September 14, 2018 @ 5:00 p.m.
Loss 0-3

Set Scores:

23-25, 12-25, 22-25.

George School @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School

Saturday, September 15, 2018 @ 1:00 p.m.
Win 3-0

George School @ Stuart Country Day School

Monday, September 17, 2018 @ 5:00 p.m.
Win 2-0

Set scores: 25-11, 25-21

George School vs Academy of the New Church

Thursday, September 20, 2018 @ 5:00 p.m.
Loss 0-3
Home Directions To George School

Set scores: 8-25, 19-25, 14-25

George School @ Perkiomen School

Friday, September 21, 2018 @ 5:00 p.m.
Loss 0-3

Set scores: 11-25, 19-25, 12-25

George School @ ANC Volleyball Tournament

Saturday, September 22, 2018 @ 9:00 a.m.
-

Varsity Schedule:

8:30 a.m. - Coaches Meeting in Field House Lobby

9:00 a.m. - ANC @ MaST Community Charter - Court A
Perkiomen @ George School - Court B
BYE - Baldwin - works lines for courts A, B, C, & D

10:00 a.m. - MaST Community Charter @ Baldwin - Court A
George School @ ANC - Court B
BYE - Perkiomen - works lines for courts A, B, C, & D

11:00 a.m. - Baldwin @ Perkiomen - Court A
MaST Community Charter @ George School - Court B
BYE - ANC - works lines for courts A, B, C, & D

12:00 p.m. - Lunch Break

12:45 p.m. - George School @ Baldwin - Court A
ANC @ Perkiomen - Court B
BYE - MaST Community Charter - works lines for courts A, B, C, & D

1:45 p.m. - Baldwin @ ANC - Court A
Perkiomen @ MaST Community Charter - Court B
BYE - George School - works lines for courts A, B, & C

2:45 p.m. - Semi Finals - Best of 3 - #5 seed works lines for courts A & B
#4 seed @ #1 seed - Court A
#3 seed @ #2 seed - Court B

3:45 p.m. - Championship Game - Court A - Best of 3

George School vs The Lawrenceville School

Tuesday, September 25, 2018 @ 5:15 p.m.
Loss 0-3

George School vs The Baldwin School

Wednesday, September 26, 2018 @ 5:00 p.m.
Loss 0-3

George School vs Stuart Country Day School

Friday, September 28, 2018 @ 5:00 p.m.
Win 3-1

George School vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School

Monday, October 1, 2018 @ 5:15 p.m.
Win 3-2
Home Directions To George School

Set scores:  25-20, 23-25, 23-25, 25-15, 15-7 (GS 3-2)

George School @ Academy of the New Church

Friday, October 5, 2018 @ 5:00 p.m.
Loss 1-3

George School vs Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy

Tuesday, October 9, 2018 @ 5:00 p.m.
Loss 1-3

George School vs The Agnes Irwin School

Thursday, October 11, 2018 @ 5:00 p.m.
Loss 0-3

George School @ The Lawrenceville School

Saturday, October 13, 2018 @ 3:00 p.m.
Loss 0-3

George School @ Germantown Academy

Wednesday, October 17, 2018 @ 5:00 p.m.
Loss 0-3

George School @ STEMCivics Charter School

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 @ 5:15 p.m.
Win 3-0

George School @ PAISAA State Tournament (GS @ Baldwin)

Friday, October 26, 2018 @ 4:00 p.m.
-